Mar
19
BSC - 0
SAV - 2
7:00 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
WCUSC - 0
MBFC - 2
7:30 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
Mar
20
AFC - 2
CDL - 3
7:00 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
IZFC - 1
MFC - 0
10:30 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
LAF - 2
RFC - 1
10:30 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
CFC - 2
DMM - 3
11:00 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
Mar
21
SCFC - 0
MICH - 1
7:00 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
LM - 2
AMFC - 1
8:30 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
Apr
02
RK - 5
MBFC - 2
7:00 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
MNUFC2 - 0
MICH - 2
8:30 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
Apr
03
MUFC - 2
CDL - 0
6:00 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
SGTFC - 4
SAV - 0
7:00 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
VCFC - 0
IZFC - 3
10:30 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
SVFC - 1
LAF - 0
10:30 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
Apr
06
MICH - 3
SAV - 2
7:00 pm ET
Match Center
LAF - 2
IZFC - 2
10:00 pm ET
Match Center
Apr
12
GFC - 1
CDL - 1
5:00 pm ET
Match Center
Apr
13
SAV - 0
MBFC - 3
5:00 pm ET
Match Center
LAF - 4
AMFC - 0
10:00 pm ET
Match Center
Apr
14
IZFC - 1
CFC - 1
8:00 pm ET
Match Center
Apr
16
DCFC - 1
MICH - 0
7:00 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
Apr
17
MBFC - 2
IZFC - 1
10:30 pm ET
Match Center* U.S. Open Cup
Apr
19
MICH - 2
GFC - 0
7:00 pm ET
Match Center
Apr
20
CDL - 0
SAV - 2
7:00 pm ET
Match Center
CFC - 1
AMFC - 1
10:30 pm ET
Match Center
Apr
26
GFC - 3
SAV - 0
5:00 pm ET
Match Center
Apr
27
MICH - 3
CDL - 2
7:00 pm ET
Match Center
LAF - 0
CFC - 2
10:00 pm ET
Match Center
Apr
28
IZFC - 4
AMFC - 0
8:00 pm ET
Match Center
May
03
GFC - 1
CDL - 3
5:00 pm ET
Match Center
May
04
MICH - 2
MBFC - 0
7:00 pm ET
Match Center
LAF - 1
IZFC - 0
10:00 pm ET
Match Center
May
08
CFC - 1
LAF - 2
11:30 pm ET
Match Center
May
11
GFC - 4
MICH - 1
2:00 pm ET
Match Center
May
12
CDL - 1
MBFC - 4
7:00 pm ET
Match Center
AMFC - 1
LAF - 3
9:00 pm ET
Match Center
May
15
SAV - 2
GFC - 1
6:00 pm ET
Match Center
May
17
CFC - 0
IZFC - 2
10:30 pm ET
Match Center
May
18
MICH
CDL
Postponed
MBFC - 2
SAV - 0
7:00 pm ET
Match Center
May
22
MBFC - 2
GFC - 1
7:00 pm ET
Match Center
May
25
GFC - 0
MICH - 2
12:00 pm ET
Match Center
SAV - 1
CDL - 1
5:00 pm ET
Match Center
May
26
IZFC - 2
CFC - 2
10:00 pm ET
Match Center
Jun
01
SAV
MBFC
5:00 pm ET
Watch
Jun
02
CDL
MICH
7:00 pm ET
Watch
AMFC
IZFC
8:00 pm ET
Watch
Jun
05
SAV
GFC
6:00 pm ET
Watch
LAF
AMFC
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Jun
07
MICH
MBFC
7:00 pm ET
Watch
CDL
GFC
7:00 pm ET
Watch
Jun
09
AMFC
CFC
8:00 pm ET
Watch
IZFC
LAF
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Jun
12
MBFC
MICH
7:00 pm ET
Watch
CDL
SAV
7:00 pm ET
Watch
Jun
14
CFC
IZFC
10:30 pm ET
Watch
Jun
15
GFC
SAV
12:00 pm ET
Watch
LAF
AMFC
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Jun
19
MBFC
SAV
7:00 pm ET
Watch
Jun
22
SAV
MICH
5:00 pm ET
Watch
MBFC
GFC
7:00 pm ET
Watch
LAF
CFC
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Jun
23
AMFC
IZFC
8:05 pm ET
Watch
Jun
26
CDL
MBFC
7:00 pm ET
Watch
Jun
28
MICH
CDL
7:00 pm ET
Watch
Jun
29
GFC
MBFC
12:00 pm ET
Watch
CFC
AMFC
10:30 pm ET
Watch
Jul
17
MBFC
CDL
7:00 pm ET
Watch
IZFC
AMFC
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Jul
20
GFC
MICH
12:00 pm ET
Watch
SAV
CDL
5:30 pm ET
Watch
LAF
IZFC
10:00 pm ET
Watch
CFC
AMFC
10:30 pm ET
Watch
Jul
24
GFC
MBFC
7:00 pm ET
Watch
MICH
SAV
7:00 pm ET
Watch
AMFC
LAF
8:05 pm ET
Watch
IZFC
CFC
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Aug
03
AMFC
CDL
8:05 pm ET
Watch
LAF
GFC
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Aug
04
IZFC
MBFC
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Aug
06
AMFC
MICH
8:05 pm ET
Watch
CFC
MBFC
10:30 pm ET
Watch
Aug
07
IZFC
SAV
10:00 pm ET
Watch
LAF
CDL
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Aug
09
AMFC
GFC
8:05 pm ET
Watch
CFC
SAV
10:30 pm ET
Watch
Aug
10
LAF
MICH
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Aug
14
CFC
LAF
10:30 pm ET
Watch
Aug
17
SAV
MBFC
5:30 pm ET
Watch
CDL
MICH
7:00 pm ET
Watch
Aug
18
AMFC
CFC
8:05 pm ET
Watch
IZFC
LAF
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Aug
21
MBFC
MICH
7:00 pm ET
Watch
CDL
GFC
7:00 pm ET
Watch
Aug
24
MICH
GFC
7:00 pm ET
Watch
CDL
SAV
7:00 pm ET
Watch
Aug
25
AMFC
LAF
8:05 pm ET
Watch
Aug
28
CFC
IZFC
10:30 pm ET
Watch
Aug
31
MBFC
CDL
7:00 pm ET
Watch
Sep
01
AMFC
CFC
8:05 pm ET
Watch
Sep
04
SAV
MICH
6:00 pm ET
Watch
CDL
GFC
7:00 pm ET
Watch
Sep
07
GFC
MBFC
4:00 pm ET
Watch
CFC
LAF
10:30 pm ET
Watch
Sep
08
AMFC
IZFC
8:05 pm ET
Watch
Sep
14
SAV
GFC
5:00 pm ET
Watch
MBFC
MICH
7:00 pm ET
Watch
Sep
15
IZFC
LAF
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Sep
21
MICH
SAV
1:00 pm ET
Watch
MBFC
CDL
7:00 pm ET
Watch
LAF
CFC
10:00 pm ET
Watch
Sep
22
IZFC
AMFC
10:00 pm ET
Watch

NISA Announces 2023 Independent Cup Regions

Jun 9, 2023

CHICAGO (June 9, 2023) – The National Independent Soccer Association (NISA) released the NISA Independent Cup (NIC) regions and fields for the 2023 event. The field includes 38 clubs spread across 10 regions playing throughout June and July. This year, NISA welcomes two clubs from Mexico’s Liga Profesional de Futbol Mexicano (LPF MX) – Miguel Auza FC of Zacatecas and Soly FC of Matamoros.

“We are eager to see these clubs test each other on the pitch,” says NIC Tournament Director Matt Morse. “International travel issues have contracted the field, but it is still at its biggest, most diverse, and most vibrant.”

 

FLORIDA REGION

 

  • Club de Lyon FC (Orlando), NISA
  • Miami United FC (Miami), USSL
  • United Soccer Alliance (Clay County, Fla.), UPSL
  • Sharks FCA of Florida, FGCL

 

GREAT LAKES REGION

  • Michigan Stars FC, NISA
  • FC Milwaukee Torrent (Milwaukee), NPSL
  • Metro Louisville FC (Louisville, Ky.), NPSL
  • Inter Detroit (Detroit), MWPL

 

MID-ATLANTIC REGION*

  • Maryland Bobcats FC, NISA
  • Steel Pulse FC, EPSL
  • Maryland Bobcats FC II, EPSL

* Steel Pulse FC and MBFC II will play two-leg tie

 

MIDWEST REGION*

  • Gold Star FC Detroit, NISA
  • Peak XI FC (Boulder, Colo.), MPL
  • Colorado Rush (Littleton, Colo.), MPL

* Peak IX and FC Cosmos will play two-leg tie

 

NORTHEAST REGION

  • Flower City Union, NISA
  • Upstate United FC (Syracuse, N.Y.), UPSL
  • FCY New York (Buffalo), UPSL
  • Smugtown FC (Rochester), UPSL

 

PACIFIC REGION

  • Los Angeles Force, NISA
  • Wenatchee All Stars FC (Wenatchee, Wash.), Cascadia Premier League
  • Nido Aguila Club America Seattle (Seattle), Cascadia Premier League
  • Snohomish County Football Club (Snohomish, Wash.), Cascadia Premier League

 

SO-CAL REGION

  • ALBION San Diego, NISA
  • Olympiacos CA (Huntington Beach, Calif.), NISA Nation SW
  • Bay Area United FC (San Francisco), NISA Nation Pacific
  • FC United Kingdom (Irvine, Calif.), SWPL

 

SOUTHERN REGION

  • Savannah Clovers FC, NISA
  • South Carolina United Heat (Columbia, S.C.), UPSL
  • Soda City FC (Columbia, S.C.), UPSL
  • Kalonji Pro Profile (Dacula, Ga.), UPSL

 

SOUTHEAST REGION

  • Chattanooga FC, NISA
  • Estudiantes FC (Manor, Texas)
  • AC Houston Sur (Houston, Texas), USL2
  • Soly FC (Matamoros, Mexico), LPF MX

 

WEST COAST REGION

  • Miguel Auza FC – LPF MX
  • IE Republic (San Bernardino, Calif.), SWPL
  • Capo FC (San Juan Capistrano, Calif.),  USL2 & NISA Nation SW
  • Modesto City FC (Modesto, Calif.), NISA Nation Pacific

 

As in 2022, the tournament is formatted as a round robin tournament between the three amateur clubs in each region using a 10-point system. Group stage matches can be played between June 17 and July 16. The finals are scheduled for July 23 (makeup/alternate July 30). Most tournament matches will stream on Eleven Sports.

 

Clubs interested in more information on the 2024 NISA Independent Cup or future competitions, please contact mattm@nisasoccer.com.

 

 

  • (833)SOCCER1
  • info@nisasoccer.com
© National Independent Soccer Association 2024